Frequency of use High B Frequency of use Middle C Frequency of use Low D Safetyrelated critical parts E Consumable parts F Standard screws and washers S Supply of the parts is limited

Middle Frequency

NEW PARTS NO. CLASS QTY DESCRIPTION

* CB2-0726-000

C

2

SCREW M17X5.5

* CB2-0727-000

C

1

SCREW M17X4.5

* CG1-3785-000

B

1

COVER ASS'Y, FRONT

XA1-7200-359

F

2

SCREW M2X3.5

XD2-1100-172

F

2

E RING

Canon D30 Repair

NEW PARTS NO._CLASS QTY_DESCRIPTION

* CB2-0721-000 C 4 SCREW M17X2.5

* CB2-0724-000 C 2 SCREW M17X4.5

CB2-0637 (CB2-0629)

CG1-3800

CG1-3800

(XA4-9170-409 x3)

Xa4 9170 359 Screw

(XA4-9170-409 x2)

(XA4-9170-409 x3)

(XA4-9170-409 x2)

REF.NO. C18-1021

NEW

PARTS NO.

CLASS QTY

DESCRIPTION

CB1-2678-000

C1

SCREW M17X2.5

*

CB2-0629-000

C1

BUTTON, BC DIAL

*

CB2-0630-000

C1

DIAL, BACK COVER

*

CB2-0637-000

B1

WINDOW, TFT LCD

*

CB2-0639-000

C1

CONTACT, BC DIAL

*

CG1-1963-000

C1

FPC ASS'Y, BUZZER

*

CG1-1969-000

C1

FPC ASS'Y, BACK COVER

*

CG1-3800-000

B1

COVER ASS'Y, BACK

*

CS3-5071-000

C1

SPRING, COIL

XA4-5140-357

F1

SCREW M14X3.5

XA4-9170-357

F1

SCREW M17X3.5

XA4-9170-409

F5

SCREW M17x4

XD2-1100-132

F1

E RING

XG8-1100-591

F1

CB2-0614

Canon Eos Repair

NEW PARTS NO.

CLASS QTY

DESCRIPTION

* CB2-0614-000

* CB2-0615-000

* CB2-0654-000

* CB2-0661-000

* CB2-0681-000

C 1 SCREW, STEP

C 1 KNOB, DIOPTOR ADJ.

B 1 COVER, BOTTOM

C 1 DOOR, CABLE

C 1 LEVER, B-LOCK

*

CB2-0684-000

C

1

GRIP

*

CB2-0687-000

C

1

PLATE, B-LOCK

*

CB2-0721-000

C

2

SCREW M17X2.5

*

CB2-0722-000

C

2

SCREW M17X5

*

CB2-0723-000

C

1

SCREW M2X6.5

*

CS3-6164-000

C

1

SPRING, B-LOCK

XA1-7200-307

F

2

SCREW M2X3

XA1-7200-359

F

2

SCREW M2X3.5

XA4-9170-409

F

3

SCREW M17x4

XA4-9170-509

F

3

3208 Cat Actuator

(XA4-6170-409 x2)

(XA4-6170-409 x2)

(XA4-9170-509 x2)

REF.NO. C18-1021

NEW PARTS NO.

CLASS QTY

DESCRIPTION

CB1-6588-000

C1

BUTTON, AE-LOCK

CB1-6589-000

C1

BUTTON, AF-SELECT

* CB2-0551-000

C1

BUTTON, AE MODE

* CB2-0552-000

C1

BUTTON, AF MODE

* CB2-0554-000

C1

WINDOW, SUPPORT LIGHT

* CB2-0560-000

C1

BUTTON, DRIVE

* CB2-0566-000

B1

WINDOW, LCD DISPLAY

* CB2-0587-000

C1

BUTTON, RELEASE

* CB2-0601-000

C1

CUSHION, FIBER

* CB2-0640-000

B1

COVER, SP LIGHT

* CG1-3774-000

C1

COVER ASS'Y, TOP

* CH2-5298-000

C1

CONTACT, AE/AF SWITCH

* CH2-5299-000

C1

CONTACT, TOP SWITCH

CS2-5656-000

C1

SPRING, COIL

XA4-6170-409

F2

SCREW M17X4

XA4-9170-357

F1

SCREW M17X3.5

XA4-9170-509

F3

SCREW M17X5

XA4-9200-457

F1

SCREW M2X4.5

XD2-1100-132

F1

Ch2 Fc2 Com

REF.NO. C18-1021

NEW

PARTS NO.

CLASS

QTY

DESCRIPTION

*

CB2-0555-000

C

1

FRAME, REAR

*

CB2-0564-000

C

1

RAG, NECK

*

CB2-0565-000

C

1

HOLDER, STRAP L

*

CB2-0570-000

C

1

HOLDER, STRAP R

*

CB2-0573-000

C

1

RAG, REMOTE

*

CB2-0576-000

C

1

RAG, DISPLAY SUPPORT

*

CB2-0577-000

C

1

SHEET, SHIELD

*

CB2-0578-000

C

1

HOLDER, SHIELD SHEET

*

CF1-3851-000

C

1

COVER ASS'Y, EYEPIECE

FC2-9551-000

C

1

SCREW M2X2.5

XA1-3200-257

F

5

SCREW M2X2.5

XA1-7170-259

F

1

SCREW M17X2.5

XA4-8200-459

F

2

SCREW M2X4.5

XA4-9200-457

F

2

SCREW M2X4.5

XA4-9200-559

F

3

SCREW M2X5.5

XA4-9170-457

XA4-9170-457

Canon Xa4 9170 457

NEW PARTS NO. CLASS QTY DESCRIPTION

* CG1-1957-000

C

1

PCB ASS'Y, TFT

* CG1-3777-000

C

1

OLC DISPLAY ASS'Y

* CY1-6062-000

C

1

TFT LCD ASS'Y

XA4-9170-357

F

4

SCREW M17X3.5

XA4-9170-409

F

3

SCREW M17x4

XA4-9170-457

F

2

SCREW M17X4.5

FC2-9551 x2

CG1-3782

XA4-5170-407

FC2-9551 x2

CG1-3782

XA4-5170-407

CB2-1373

REF.NO. C18-1021

NEW PARTS NO.

CLASS

QTY

DESCRIPTION

* CB2-1371-000

C

1

CUSHION

* CB2-1372-000

C

1

SHEET, SHIELD

* CB2-1373-000

C

1

SHEET, SHIELD

* CG1-1958-000

C

1

PCB ASS'Y, DIGITAL

* CG1-1967-000

C

1

FPC ASS'Y, DOOR DET.SWITCHES

* CG1-1968-000

C

1

FPC ASS'Y CF

* CG1-3782-000

B

1

COVER ASS'Y, RIGHT SIDE

* CH1-6863-000

C

1

FPC (ANALOG-DIGITAL)

* CH1-6864-000

C

1

FPC (DIGITAL-TFT)

* CH1-6865-000

C

1

FPC (DIGITAL-CAMERA MAIN)

FC2-9551-000

C

2

SCREW M2X2.5

XA1-7170-207

F

2

SCREW M17X2

XA1-7170-357

F

2

SCREW M17X3.5

XA1-7200-307

F

1

SCREW M2X3

XA4-5170-407

F

4

SCREW M17X4

XA4-9170-409

F

3

Casting Feedng System

REF.NO. C18-1021

NEW

PARTS NO.

CLASS

QTY

DESCRIPTION

*

CB2-0670-000

C

1

SHIELD, C-MOS RUBBER

*

CB2-0696-000

C

1

SHEET, ANALOG PCB

*

CG1-1956-000

C

1

PCB ASS'Y, ANALOG

*

CY1-6061-000

C

1

FILTER, IR/LPF

*

CY1-6064-000

C

1

C-MOS ASS'Y

XA1-7170-309

F

3

SCREW M17X3

XA4-9170-457

F

3

SCREW M17x4

XA4-9200-457

REF.NO. C18-1021

NEW PARTS NO.

CLASS QTY

DESCRIPTION

* CB2-0558-000

C1

BODY, RIGHT

* CF1-3856-000

C1

LAMP ASS'Y, AF SUPPORT

* CG1-1964-000

C1

FPC ASS'Y, MD

* CH9-0322-000

C1

PCB ASS'Y, DC/DC

XA4-9170-357

F1

SCREW M17X3.5

XA4-9170-409 F 2 SCREW M17x4

XA4-9200-457 F 2 SCREW M2X4.5

XA4-8200-459 x2

Xa4 8200 459 Canon

CB2-0557

CG1-1970

CH9-0321

CB1-7756

CB2-0557

CH9-0321

CG1-1970

CB1-7756

CA1-9125

NEW PARTS NO.

CLASS QTY

DESCRIPTION

CA1-9125-000 CB1-7756-000

* CB2-0557-000

* CG1-1970-000

* CH1-6870-000

C 1 STOPPER, RT CONNECTOR

C 1 CONNECTOR, REMOTE

C 1 BODY, LEFT

C 1 FPC ASS'Y, REMOTE

* CH9-0321-000 XA4-8200-459 XA4-9170-357

C 1 PCB ASS'Y, SP LIGHT F 2 SCREW M2X4.5 F 1 SCREW M17X3.5

XA1-7170-259 x3

XA1-7170-259 x3

Xa1 7170 357 Screw

NEW

PARTS NO.

CLASS

QTY

D ESC

CA1-9007-000

C

1

STOPPER, PC TERMINAL

*

CB1-0279-000

C

2

SCREW M17X4.5

*

CB2-0556-000

C

1

BODY, FRONT

*

CB2-0571-000

C

1

SOCKET, TRIPOD

*

CB2-0652-000

C

1

CASE, MAIN BATTERY

*

CB2-0657-000

C

1

CONTACT, BATTERY 1

*

CB2-0658-000

C

1

CONTACT, BATTERY 2

*

CB2-0659-000

C

1

HOLDER, BATTERY SPRING

*

CB2-0660-000

C

1

PLATE, SW HOLDER

*

CB2-0662-000

C

1

HOLDER, CONTACT

*

CG1-1965-000

C

1

FPC ASS'Y, FRONT

*

CG1-1966-000

C

1

FPC ASS'Y, RELEASE

*

CG1-3773-000

C

1

TERMINAL ASS'Y, PC

*

CG1-3779-000

C

1

CASE ASS'Y, DATE BATTERY

*

CG1-3781-000

C

1

MAIN DIAL ASS'Y

*

CS3-5064-000

C

1

SPRING, COIL

XA1-7170-207

F

1

SCREW M17X2

XA1-7170-259

F

3

SCREW M17X2.5

XA4-9170-357

F

3

SCREW M17X3.5

XA4-9170-457

F

5

SCREW M17X4.5

XA4-9200-457

8 SCREW M2X4.5

CB2-0604

CB2-0604

NEW PARTS NO.

CLASS QTY

DESCRIPTION

* CB1-1902-000

* CB2-0599-000

* CB2-0604-000

* CG1-1955-000

* CG1-3795-000

* CG1-3796-000

* CG1-3797-000

* CG1-3798-000

* CG1-3807-000 XA4-9170-357

C 2 SCREW M17X4

C 1 SPRING, PLATE

C 1 SPRING, PLATE

C 1 PCB ASS'Y, CAMERA MAIN

C 1 AUTO FOCUS ASS'Y

C 1 EYEPIECE LENS ASS'Y

C 1 SPC SENSOR ASS'Y

E 1 SHUTTER ASS'Y

F 2 SCREW M17X3.5

XA4-9170-409 XA4-9170-457 XA4-9170-509

F 3 SCREW M17x4 F 2 SCREW M17X4.5 F 2 SCREW M17X5

CY1-6060

CB2-0682 x3 (See Detail)

XA4-9170-409 x2

CB2-0682 x3 (See Detail)

XD1-1102-120 XD1-1102-121 XD1-1102-122_

Diafragma Parte 3781 Ruber

(Service Only)

CB2-0714 (See Detail)

YN2-9598

CB2-0622

XD1-1102-120 XD1-1102-121 XD1-1102-122_

(Service Only)

CB2-0714 (See Detail)

YN2-9598

CB2-0622

CB1-4085 x4

CA1-7777

CY1-1280 (Service Only)

CB2-Q682-QQQ (XXX) detail

CB1-2659-000 (XXX) detail

CB2-0714-000 (XXX) detail

A (XXX)

A

SIZE

0.03

mm

(003)

0.05

mm

(005)

0.08

mm

(008)

0.10

mm

(010)

0.12

mm

(012)

0.15

mm

(015)

0.18

mm

(018)

0.20

mm

C (XXX)

C

SIZE

0.05 mm

(005)

0.10 mm

(010)

0.15 mm

(015)

0.20 mm

(020)

0.25 mm

(025)

0.30 mm

(030)

0.35 mm

(035)

0.40 mm

(040)

0.45 mm

(045)

0.50 mm

(050)

REF.NO. C18-1021

NEW PARTS NO.

CLASS QTY

DESCRIPTION

REMARKS

CAi-7777-000

C 1

MOUNT, BODY

CB1-2659-000 (XXX)

C 1

SPACER, MOUNT

CBi-4085-000

C4

SCREW M2X6.5

* CB2-0606-000

C 1

COVER, MIRROR BOX

* CB2-0622-000

C 1

SPRING, SCREEN

* CB2-0682-000 (XXX)

C3

WASHER, FB ADJ.

* CB2-0714-000 (XXX)

C 1

WASHER, SCREEN ADJ.

QTY 1 or 2

* CB2-0715-000

C 1

CUSHION

CF1-1948-000

C 1

LEVER, LENS LOCK

* CG1-3790-000

C 1

CONTACT ASS'Y, LENS MOUNT

CS2-5020-000

C 1

SPRING, COIL

CS2-7205-000

C 1

SPRING, MOUNT

CY1-1280-000

C 1

MOUNT, BODY (0.1mm under)

* CY1-6060-000

C 1

MIRROR BOX ASS'Y

XA4-9170-409

F4

SCREW M17x4

XD1-1102-120

F 1

WASHER (0.05mm)

XD1-1102-121

F 1

WASHER (0.1mm)

XD1-1102-122

F 1

WASHER (0.2mm)

* YN2-9598-000

C 1

SCREEN, FOCUSING

Was this article helpful?

0 0

Post a comment