Parts Catalog

Canon D60 Parts
CG1-3786

REF.NO. C12-6011 NEW PARTS No

CLASS QTY

DESCRIPTION

CB2-0568-000

C1

COVER, DIGITAL TERMINAL

CB2-0589-000

C1

CUSHION

CB2-0666-000

C1

COVER, DATE BATTERY

CB2-0680-000

B1

RUBBER, GRIP

CB2-0686-000

C1

HINGE, B-DOOR

CB2-0719-000

C1

SCREW M17X5.5

CB2-0720-000

C1

SCREW M17X6

* CB3-0329-000

B1

CAP, DIGITAL TERMINAL

CF1-3855-000

B1

RUBBER, BACK

CG1-3786-000

B1

DOOR ASS'Y, MAIN BATTERY

* CY3-1390-000

B1

PLATE, NAME

XA1-3170-207 F 2 SCREW M17X2

XA1-3170-207 F 2 SCREW M17X2

Canon 3170 Error Codes

PARTS No

CLASS QTY

DESCRIPTION

CB1-6578-000

C

1

BUTTON, UNLOCK

CB2-0726-000

C

2

SCREW M17X5.5

CB2-0727-000

C

1

SCREW M17X4.5

CG2-0778-000

B

1

COVER ASS'Y, FRONT

CS2-5855-000

E

1

SPRING, UNLOCK BUTTON

XA1-7200-359

F

2

SCREW M2X3.5

XD2-1100-172

2 E RING

XD2-1100-172

2 E RING

CB2-0721 x3

CB2-0724 x2

CB2-0721 x3

CB2-0724 x2

NEW PARTS No CLASS QTY DESCRIPTION

CB2-0721-000 C 4 SCREW M17X2.5

CB2-0724-000 C 2 SCREW M17X4.5

CB2-0637

CB2-0637

Canon Eos 350d Parts Catalog

CG2-0783

(XA4-9170-409 x3)

(CB1-2678)

CG2-0783

(XA4-9170-409 x3)

(CB1-2678)

REF.NO. C12-6011 NEW PARTS No

CLASS

QTY

DESCRIPTION

CB1-2678-000

C

1

SCREW M17X2.5

CB2-0629-000

C

1

BUTTON, BC DIAL

CB2-0630-000

C

1

DIAL, BACK COVER

CB2-0637-000

B

1

WINDOW, TFT LCD

CB2-0639-000

C

1

CONTACT, BC DIAL

CG1-1963-000

C

1

FPC ASS'Y, BUZZER

CG1-1969-000

C

1

FPC ASS'Y, BACK COVER

* CG2-0783-000

B

1

COVER ASS'Y, BACK

CS3-5071-000

C

1

SPRING, COIL

XA1-7140-307

F

1

SCREW M14X3

XA4-5140-357

F

2

SCREW M14X3.5

XA4-9170-409

F

5

SCREW M17x4

XD2-1100-132

F

1

E RING

XG8-1100-591 F 1 BALL, STEEL

XG8-1100-591 F 1 BALL, STEEL

CB2-0614

CB2-0614

Eos 400d Parts Catalog

NEW PARTS No CLASS QTY DESCRIPTION

CB2-0614-000 C 1 SCREW, STEP

CB2-0615-000 C 1 KNOB, DIOPTOR ADJ.

CB2-0654-000 B 1 COVER, BOTTOM

CB2-0661-000 C 1 DOOR, CABLE

CB2-0681-000 C 1 LEVER, B-LOCK

CB2-0684-000

C

1

GRIP

CB2-0687-000

C

1

PLATE, B-LOCK

CB2-0721-000

C

3

SCREW M17X2.5

CB2-0722-000

C

2

SCREW M17X5

CB2-0723-000

C

1

SCREW M2X6.5

CS3-6164-000

C

1

SPRING, B-LOCK

XA1-7200-307

F

2

SCREW M2X3

XA1-7200-359

F

2

SCREW M2X3.5

XA4-9170-409

F

3

SCREW M17x4

XA4-9170-509

F

3

(CB2-0640)

(XA4-6170-409 x2)

(CS2-5656)

(XA4-6170-409 x2)

(CS2-5656)

(XD2-1100-132)

(CH2-5298)

yV"(CB2-0552) \ (CB2-0560) - / (CB2-0551) (CH2-5299) (XA4-9170-509) CB2-0601

(XA4-9200-457)

(XA4-9170-509 x2)

REF.NO. C12-6011 NEW PARTS No

CLASS QTY

DESCRIPTION

CB1-6588-000

C1

BUTTON, AE-LOCK

CB1-6589-000

C1

BUTTON, AF-SELECT

CB2-0551-000

C1

BUTTON, AE MODE

CB2-0552-000

C1

BUTTON, AF MODE

CB2-0554-000

C1

WINDOW, SUPPORT LIGHT

CB2-0560-000

C1

BUTTON, DRIVE

CB2-0566-000

B1

WINDOW, LCD DISPLAY

CB2-0587-000

C1

BUTTON, RELEASE

CB2-0601-000

C1

CUSHION, FIBER

CB2-0640-000

B1

COVER, SP LIGHT

* CG2-0786-000

C1

COVER ASS'Y, TOP

CH2-5298-000

C1

CONTACT, AE/AF SWITCH

CH2-5299-000

C1

CONTACT, TOP SWITCH

CS2-5656-000

C1

SPRING, COIL

XA4-6170-409

F2

SCREW M17X4

XA4-9170-357

F1

SCREW M17X3.5

XA4-9170-509

F3

SCREW M17X5

XA4-9200-457

F1

SCREW M2X4.5

XD2-1100-132

F1

XA4-9200-559 x2

Canon D60 Parts

REF.NO. C12-6011 NEW PARTS No

CLASS

QTY

DESCRIPTION

CB2-0555-000

C

1

FRAME, REAR

CB2-0564-000

C

1

RAG, NECK

CB2-0565-000

C

1

HOLDER, STRAP L

CB2-0570-000

C

1

HOLDER, STRAP R

CB2-0573-000

C

1

RAG, REMOTE

CB2-0576-000

C

1

RAG, DISPLAY SUPPORT

CB2-0577-000

C

1

SHEET, SHIELD

CB2-0578-000

C

1

HOLDER, SHIELD SHEET

CF1-3851-000

C

1

COVER ASS'Y, EYEPIECE

FC2-9551-000

C

1

SCREW M2X2.5

XA1-3200-257

F

5

SCREW M2X2.5

XA1-7170-259

F

1

SCREW M17X2.5

XA4-8200-459

F

2

SCREW M2X4.5

XA4-9200-457

F

2

SCREW M2X4.5

XA4-9200-559

F

3

SCREW M2X5.5

XA4-9170-457 x2

CG2-0774

XA4-9170-457 x2

CG2-0774

CG2-0782

XA4-9170-357 x4

XA4-9170-409

XA4-9170-409

CG2-0782

CY3-1391

XA4-9170-409

XA4-9170-409

XA4-9170-357 x4

NEW PARTS No CLASS QTY DESCRIPTION

*

CG2-0772-000

C

1

PCB ASS'Y, TFT

*

CG2-0774-000

C

1

OLC DISPLAY ASS'Y

*

CG2-0782-000

C

1

TFT LCD ASS'Y (STN)

*

CY3-1391-000

C

1

LCD ASS'Y, DOT-FREE TFT

XA4-9170-357

F

4

SCREW M17X3.5

XA4-9170-409

F

3

SCREW M17x4

XA4-9170-457

F

2

SCREW M17X4.5

FC2-9551 x2

CG1-3782

XA4-5170-407

XA4-5170-407

Canon D60 Parts
CB2-1373

NEW PARTS No

CLASS

QTY

DESCRIPTION

CB2-1371-000

C

1

CUSHION

CB2-1372-000

C

1

SHEET, SHIELD

CB2-1373-000

C

1

SHEET, SHIELD

CG1-1967-000

C

1

FPC ASS'Y, DOOR DET. SWITCHES

CG1-1968-000

C

1

FPC ASS'Y CF

CG1-3782-000

B

1

COVER ASS'Y, RIGHT SIDE

* CG2-0773-000

C

1

PCB ASS'Y, DIGITAL

CH1-6863-000

C

1

FPC (ANALOG-DIGITAL)

CH1-6864-000

C

1

FPC (DIGITAL-TFT)

CH1-6865-000

C

1

FPC (DIGITAL-CAMERA MAIN)

FC2-9551-000

C

2

SCREW M2X2.5

XA1-7170-207

F

2

SCREW M17X2

XA1-7170-357

F

2

SCREW M17X3.5

XA1-7200-307

F

1

SCREW M2X3

XA4-5170-407

F

4

SCREW M17X4

XA4-9170-409

F

3

SCREW M17x4

Canon Camera Parts Catalog

REF.NO. C12-6011

NEW PARTS No

CLASS QTY

DESCRIPTION

CB2-0670-000

C1

SHIELD, C-MOS RUBBER

* CB3-0331-000

C1

SHEET, ANALOG PCB

* CG2-0771-000

C1

PCB ASS'Y, ANALOG

* CY3-1392-000

C1

FILTER, IR/LPF

* CY3-1393-000

C1

C-MOS ASS'Y

XA1-7170-309 F 3 SCREW M17X3

XA4-9170-457 F 3 SCREW M17x4

Eos D60 Parts
XA4-9200-457

REF.NO. C12-6011 NEW PARTS No

CLASS QTY

DESCRIPTION

CB2-0558-000

C1

BODY, RIGHT

CF1-3856-000

C1

LAMP ASS'Y, AF SUPPORT

CG1-1964-000

C1

FPC ASS'Y, MD

CH9-0322-000

C1

PCB ASS'Y, DC/DC

XA4-9170-357

F1

SCREW M17X3.5

XA4-9170-409 F 2 SCREW M17x4

XA4-9200-457 F 2 SCREW M2X4.5

Xa4 9170 359 Screw

CA1-9125

CA1-9125

NEW PARTS No

CLASS QTY

DESCRIPTION

CA1-9125-000

C1

STOPPER, RT CONNECTOR

CB1-7756-000

C1

CONNECTOR, REMOTE

CB2-0557-000

C1

BODY, LEFT

CG1-1970-000

C1

FPC ASS'Y, REMOTE

CH1-6870-000

C1

FPC (DE-SP LIGHT)

CH9-0321-000 C 1 PCB ASS'Y, SP LIGHT

XA4-8200-459 F 2 SCREW M2X4.5

XA4-9170-357 F 2 SCREW M17X3.5

XA1-7170-259 x3

CG1-3779

XA1-7170-259 x3

CG1-3779

Pcb Stopper

CG1-1965

XA1-7170-207

XA4-9200-457 x2 CG1-3773 CA1-9007

CG1-1965

XA1-7170-207

NEW

EF.NO. C12-6011 PARTS No

CLASS

QTY

DESCRIPTION

CA1-9007-000

C

1

STOPPER, PC TERMINAL

CB1-0279-000

C

2

SCREW M17X4.5

CB2-0556-000

C

1

BODY, FRONT

CB2-0571-000

C

1

SOCKET, TRIPOD

CB2-0652-000

C

1

CASE, MAIN BATTERY

CB2-0657-000

C

1

CONTACT, BATTERY 1

CB2-0658-000

C

1

CONTACT, BATTERY 2

CB2-0659-000

C

1

HOLDER, BATTERY SPRING

CB2-0660-000

C

1

PLATE, SW HOLDER

CB2-0662-000

C

1

HOLDER, CONTACT

CG1-1965-000

C

1

FPC ASS'Y, FRONT

CG1-1966-000

C

1

FPC ASS'Y, RELEASE

CG1-3773-000

C

1

TERMINAL ASS'Y, PC

CG1-3779-000

C

1

CASE ASS'Y, DATE BATTERY

CG1-3781-000

C

1

MAIN DIAL ASS'Y

CS3-5064-000

C

1

SPRING, COIL

XA1-7170-207

F

1

SCREW M17X2

XA1-7170-259

F

3

SCREW M17X2.5

XA4-9170-357

F

3

SCREW M17X3.5

XA4-9170-457

F

5

SCREW M17X4.5

XA4-9200-457

8 SCREW M2X4.5

XA4-9200-457

8 SCREW M2X4.5

CB2-0604

CB2-0604

Canon Camera Parts Catalog

PARTS No

CLASS QTY

DESCRIPTION

CB1-1902-000 CB1-6315-000 CB2-0599-000 CB2-0604-000 CG1-3795-000

CG1-3797-000 CG1-3798-000 CG2-0761-000 CG2-0770-000 CG2-0776-000

CH1-6869-000 XA4-9170-357 XA4-9170-359 XA4-9170-409 XA4-9170-457

SCREW M17X4 SHEET, SHUTTER SHADE SPRING, PLATE SPRING, PLATE AUTO FOCUS ASS'Y

EYEPIECE LENS ASS'Y SPC SENSOR ASS'Y SHUTTER ASS'Y PCB ASS'Y, CAMERA MAIN VF LCD ASS'Y

FPC, SHUTTER SCREW M17X3.5 SCREW M17X3.5 SCREW M17x4 SCREW M17X4.5

XA4-9170-509

2 SCREW M17X5

CY3-1394

CB2-0682 x3 (See Detall)

CS2-5020 x CF1-1948 . CB2-0606

XA4-9170-409 x2

CB2-0682 x3 (See Detall)

XD1-1102-120 XD1-1102-121 XD1-1102-122

D60 Repair

(Service Only)

CB2-0714 (See Detal))

YN2-3018

CB2-0622

XD1-1102-120 XD1-1102-121 XD1-1102-122

(Service Only)

CB2-0714 (See Detal))

YN2-3018

CB2-0622

CB1-4085 x4

CA1-7777

CY1-1280 (Service Only)

CB2-0682-000 (XXX) detail

CB1-2659-000 (XXX) detail

CB2-0714-000 (XXX) detail

A (XXX)

A

SIZE

0.03 mm

(003)

0.05 mm

(005)

0.08 mm

(008)

0.10 mm

(010)

0.12 mm

(012)

0.15 mm

(015)

0.18 mm

(018)

0.20 mm

B SIZE

C (XXX)

C

SIZE

0.05 mm

(005)

0.10 mm

(010)

0.15 mm

(015)

0.20 mm

(020)

0.25 mm

(025)

0.30 mm

(030)

0.35 mm

(035)

0.40 mm

(040)

0.45 mm

(045)

0.50 mm

(050)

REF.NO. C12-6011 NEW PARTS No

CLASS QTY

DESCRIPTION

CA1-7777-000

C1

MOUNT, BODY

CB1-2659-000 (XXX)

C1

SPACER, MOUNT

CB1-4085-000

C4

SCREW M2X6.5

CB2-0606-000

C1

COVER, MIRROR BOX

CB2-0622-000

C1

SPRING, SCREEN

CB2-0682-000 (XXX)

C3

WASHER, FB ADJ.

CB2-0714-000 (XXX)

C1

WASHER, SCREEN ADJ.

CB2-0715-000

C1

CUSHION

CF1-1948-000

C1

LEVER, LENS LOCK

* CG1-3791-000

C1

CONTACT ASS'Y, LENS MOUNT

CS2-5020-000

C1

SPRING, COIL

CS2-7205-000

C1

SPRING, MOUNT

CY1-1280-000

C1

MOUNT, BODY (0.1mm under)

* CY3-1394-000

C1

MIRROR BOX ASS'Y

XA4-9170-409

F4

SCREW M17x4

XD1-1102-120

F1

WASHER (0.05mm)

XD1-1102-121

F1

WASHER (0.1mm)

XD1-1102-122

F1

WASHER (0.2mm)

* YN2-3018-000

C1

SCREEN, FOCUSING

+2 -1

Post a comment